People of DCRC
Faculty Members
Hazard and Risk Evaluation Research Division - Tsunami Engineering
- Fumihiko IMAMURA ( Professor )
- Anawat SUPPASRI ( Associate Professor )
- Daisuke SUGAWARA ( Associate Professor )
- Shuji SETO ( Assistant Professor )
- Azumi TANABE ( Assistant Professor )
- Pakoksung KWANCHAI ( Specially Appointed Researcher )
- Constance Chua( Specially Appointed Researcher )
- David N. Nguyen ( Specially Appointed Associate Professor )
- Chieko ITO ( Assistant Administrative Staff )
- Mayumi MURAYAMA ( Assistant Administrative Staff )
- Kumiko TAKAHASHI ( Technical Assistant )
- Mayu KUSHIHATA ( Technical Assistant )
Disaster Information Management and Public Collaboration Division
- Disaster Digital Archive
- Shosuke SATO ( Associate Professor )
- Mariko ASARI ( Visiting Researcher )
- Kazumi IGARASHI ( Technical Assistant )
- Kasumi MORIZANE ( Technical Assistant )
- Ai TAKAHASHI ( Technical Assistant )
Endowed Research Division
- Earthquake induced Tsunami Risk Evaluation (Tokio Marine)
- Hidetoshi NISHIYORI ( Specially Appointed Professor )
- Noriko UCHIDA (Assistant Professor)
- Shinichi TAKEDA (Researcher)
- Mari YASUDA (Program-Specific Senior Lecturer)
- Masami SATO ( Technical Assistant )
- Kanako SUGIURA( Technical Assistant )
Graduate Students
- Jun D. Bonita (D3)
- Anna SHINKA (D3)
- Hiroyuki KIMURA (D3)
- Akihiro HAYASHI(D3)
- Jun TAKAHASHI (D3)
- Tsuyoshi KANNO (D3)
- Kazuhiko OKA (D2)
- Ken ICHIKAWA (D2)
- Hiroyuki HONOBE (D2)
- Ryu Miyamoto (D1)
- Anchi CHENG (D1)
- Yu WATANABE (D1)
- Elisa LAHCENE (D1)
- Muhammad Rizki PURNAMA (D1)
- Shoya KAWAI (M2)
- Kosuke FUJI (M2)
- Kosei SHINODA (M1)
- Shunnosuke NARITA (M1)
- Tomoki NISHIDA (M1)
Undergraduate Students
- Haruka SHIMIZU
- Ryota TAKEI
- Kento TANAKA
- Nozomu WAKAKI
Department of Earth Science, Graduate School of Science・Division of GeoEnvironmental Science, School of Science
Tsunami Sedimentology Lab
- Hokuto HIGAKI (D3)
- Kenta MINAMIDATE (D2)
- Erick Velasco-Reyes (D1)
- Fumika HIRANO (M2)
- Masaki IIDA (M1)
- Kaito KOMEIJI (M1)
- Hidetoshi MASUDA (M1)
- Yuito SATO (B4)
- Kanano YOSHIIKE (B4)